Error, group does not exist! Check your syntax! (ID: 21)

Jenny Genevieve Water,50Free Access

Jenny Genevieve Water,50 May 7, 1972  –  September 15, 2022

Jenny Genevieve Water,50

May 7, 1972  –  September 15, 2022

 

PINE RIDGE , SD Jenny G. Water  made her journey to the Spirit World on September 15, 2022 in Pine Ridge, SD.  Jenny was born on May 7, 1972 in Pine Ridge, SD to Cleveland William Water and Veronica Means.

Jenny is survived by her daughters, Briana (Veronica B.) Water, Diana (James C.) Makes Him First, and Shania (Wade Fast Wolf) Makes Him First; hunka daughter, Latisha White Magpie; sons, Bradley (Lucy) Water, Tyrone Water, and Cyrus Makes Him First; siblings, Clifton Water, Sr., Franklin Water, William Water, Cleveland Water, Calvin Water, Edwin Water, Thomas Water, Wilma Water, and Juliana Parra Munoz; last surviving paternal uncle, Albert (Francine) Water; grandchildren, Tokahe Win Water, LaNayah White Magpie, Adina Water, Juaquin Water, and LaTayah White Magpie; and numerous nieces & nephews.

Jenny was preceded in death by her mother, Veronica Means; father, Cleveland Water; grandfather, Paul Water; grandmother, Rose Red Feather-Water; sister, Theresa Water; aunts, Victoria Mae Water-White Magpie, Leona Water, Jeannette Water-Bissonette; uncles, Steven White Magpie, Sr., Joseph “Kadoke” Water, and Ernie Water, Sr.; grandchildren, Donte Joe Broken Rope, Prince Jody Bagola, Raelynn Cottier, Athelia Whalen, Baby Makes Him First, George Water, Arrow Water, Ellianno Elias Makes Him First, and Rainbow Moon Makes Him First; cousins & nephews, Matilda Water, Veda Water, Allen Water, Terrance Water, Gilbert Bissonette, Sr., Michael Bissonette, Ethan Charles Bissonette, Terry Good Voice Elk, FLoriberto Parra-Munoz, Jr., Martha Apple-Means, Alberta Means, Wanda Lakota, Karen Means, Maverick Means, Marilyn Means, Ruth Means, Elvis Means, Wyatt Water, and Betty Means.

Pallbearers will be Wylie Water, Wyman Water, Ernie Water, Clifton “Cameron” Water, Jr., John Bissonette, Franklin Water, Jr., Harland “Fred” Yellow Boy, Wade Fast Wolf (Bagola), and James Crawford IV.

Honorary pallbearers will be Francis Buckman & Family, Terry Returns & Family, Wyoma and Wyleen Water & Family, Donna Soloman & Family, Kathy Water & Family, Sandra White Magpie, Norman Two Bulls, Stevie White Magpie, Filemon, Belecya, & Briano Parra-Munoz & Family, Evelyn Bull Bear & Family, Latisha “Tishamae” & LaNayah “Nayah Rose” White Magpie, Jessi & Jalena Escamilla & Family, Marilyn Apple, Heather Apple, Kenny Apple, Wanda Water & Family, Heather Water & Family, Gloria Water & Family, Crystal Water & Family, Rosie & Michelle Water, Carmen, Franklin, Jr., & Rosie Long Black Cat & Family, Danielle Water & Family, Roger Bissonette & Family, Wendy Bissonette & Family, Rose Yellow Horse & Family, Angel Bissonette & Family, Valentina & William Makes Him First, Marsha Tibbitts & Family, Mary Belt & Family, Estelline Black Feather & Family, Lisa Dixon & Family, Terry Two Bulls, Sr. & Family, Violet Water & Family, Jasmine New Holy & Family, Frank & Janelle Raney & Family, Marvin Little Hawk & Family, Richie Red Hawk & Family, Albert, Richard, John, David, Adam, Jessy, Kelly, & Lisa Water & Family, Bernadette & Donna Janis & Family, Frank Water & Family, Susan Basurto & Family, Lynette Water & Family, Lois Water-Kills Small & Family, John “Goose” Water & Family, Jessica Two Bulls & Family, Amanda Red Feather & Family, Steven White Magpie, Jr., Anthony Water, Robert Two Dogs, Sr., Skylar Two Dogs, Paul & Erin Water & Family, Priscilla Janis & Family, Joe American Horse, Earlene & Ashley Long Wolf, Theresa, Tlana, Farrah, Sasha, Bertha, Shay, & Jewels Water & Family, Samantha Water & Family, Rusty & Lynn Walking Eagle, Charlie Water & Family, Charlie, Jr. & Michelle Water & Family, Charity & Hope Water & Family, Kiana Walking Eagle & Family, Carol Bad Bear & Family, Tina Long & Family, Bonnie Returns & Family, Rochelle

Yellow Boy & Family, Angie & Rose Yellow Boy & Family, Tracey & Sonny Cross Dog & Family, Dominic Water & Family, Gina Red Feather, Duane & Sandra Water & Family, Holly Yellow Bear, Carmen American Horse, Colleen Condon, Harriett Twiss & Family, Denise Evans & Family, Bud Water & Family, Lamona, Karen, Kellon, Kenneth, Kim, & Carol Lakota, Jeannette Little Hawk, Bob Lakota, Elmer Tobacco, Jr., Jonathan Bagola, Sr. & Family, Janine Good Lance, Marless Big Crow, Janis and Bones Campos, Francilla Weasel Bear-Water, Weasel Bear Family, Red Feather Family, Chief Eagle Family, Means Family, Makes Him First Family, Little Hawk Family, Brown and Bad Cob Family-Wanblee, SD, BIA Facility Staff, Pine Ridge CAP Office Staff, LOWO Staff, and All Friends & Relatives.

Wake Services: Two night wake service starting at 2:00 PM, Thursday, September 22, 2022 at the Joyner Hall in Pine Ridge, SD

Funeral Services: 2:00 PM, Saturday, September 24, 2022 at the at the Joyner Hall in Pine Ridge, SD

Traditional Lakota Services: Robert Red Feather and Darla Black

Burial Services: Holy Cross Episcopal Cemetery, Pine Ridge, SD

Arrangements entrusted with Sioux Funeral Home of Pine Ridge, SD

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

May 7, 1972  –  September 15, 2022

 

PINE RIDGE , SD Jenny G. Water  made her journey to the Spirit World on September 15, 2022 in Pine Ridge, SD.  Jenny was born on May 7, 1972 in Pine Ridge, SD to Cleveland William Water and Veronica Means.

Jenny is survived by her daughters, Briana (Veronica B.) Water, Diana (James C.) Makes Him First, and Shania (Wade Fast Wolf) Makes Him First; hunka daughter, Latisha White Magpie; sons, Bradley (Lucy) Water, Tyrone Water, and Cyrus Makes Him First; siblings, Clifton Water, Sr., Franklin Water, William Water, Cleveland Water, Calvin Water, Edwin Water, Thomas Water, Wilma Water, and Juliana Parra Munoz; last surviving paternal uncle, Albert (Francine) Water; grandchildren, Tokahe Win Water, LaNayah White Magpie, Adina Water, Juaquin Water, and LaTayah White Magpie; and numerous nieces & nephews.

Jenny was preceded in death by her mother, Veronica Means; father, Cleveland Water; grandfather, Paul Water; grandmother, Rose Red Feather-Water; sister, Theresa Water; aunts, Victoria Mae Water-White Magpie, Leona Water, Jeannette Water-Bissonette; uncles, Steven White Magpie, Sr., Joseph “Kadoke” Water, and Ernie Water, Sr.; grandchildren, Donte Joe Broken Rope, Prince Jody Bagola, Raelynn Cottier, Athelia Whalen, Baby Makes Him First, George Water, Arrow Water, Ellianno Elias Makes Him First, and Rainbow Moon Makes Him First; cousins & nephews, Matilda Water, Veda Water, Allen Water, Terrance Water, Gilbert Bissonette, Sr., Michael Bissonette, Ethan Charles Bissonette, Terry Good Voice Elk, FLoriberto Parra-Munoz, Jr., Martha Apple-Means, Alberta Means, Wanda Lakota, Karen Means, Maverick Means, Marilyn Means, Ruth Means, Elvis Means, Wyatt Water, and Betty Means.

Pallbearers will be Wylie Water, Wyman Water, Ernie Water, Clifton “Cameron” Water, Jr., John Bissonette, Franklin Water, Jr., Harland “Fred” Yellow Boy, Wade Fast Wolf (Bagola), and James Crawford IV.

Honorary pallbearers will be Francis Buckman & Family, Terry Returns & Family, Wyoma and Wyleen Water & Family, Donna Soloman & Family, Kathy Water & Family, Sandra White Magpie, Norman Two Bulls, Stevie White Magpie, Filemon, Belecya, & Briano Parra-Munoz & Family, Evelyn Bull Bear & Family, Latisha “Tishamae” & LaNayah “Nayah Rose” White Magpie, Jessi & Jalena Escamilla & Family, Marilyn Apple, Heather Apple, Kenny Apple, Wanda Water & Family, Heather Water & Family, Gloria Water & Family, Crystal Water & Family, Rosie & Michelle Water, Carmen, Franklin, Jr., & Rosie Long Black Cat & Family, Danielle Water & Family, Roger Bissonette & Family, Wendy Bissonette & Family, Rose Yellow Horse & Family, Angel Bissonette & Family, Valentina & William Makes Him First, Marsha Tibbitts & Family, Mary Belt & Family, Estelline Black Feather & Family, Lisa Dixon & Family, Terry Two Bulls, Sr. & Family, Violet Water & Family, Jasmine New Holy & Family, Frank & Janelle Raney & Family, Marvin Little Hawk & Family, Richie Red Hawk & Family, Albert, Richard, John, David, Adam, Jessy, Kelly, & Lisa Water & Family, Bernadette & Donna Janis & Family, Frank Water & Family, Susan Basurto & Family, Lynette Water & Family, Lois Water-Kills Small & Family, John “Goose” Water & Family, Jessica Two Bulls & Family, Amanda Red Feather & Family, Steven White Magpie, Jr., Anthony Water, Robert Two Dogs, Sr., Skylar Two Dogs, Paul & Erin Water & Family, Priscilla Janis & Family, Joe American Horse, Earlene & Ashley Long Wolf, Theresa, Tlana, Farrah, Sasha, Bertha, Shay, & Jewels Water & Family, Samantha Water & Family, Rusty & Lynn Walking Eagle, Charlie Water & Family, Charlie, Jr. & Michelle Water & Family, Charity & Hope Water & Family, Kiana Walking Eagle & Family, Carol Bad Bear & Family, Tina Long & Family, Bonnie Returns & Family, Rochelle

Yellow Boy & Family, Angie & Rose Yellow Boy & Family, Tracey & Sonny Cross Dog & Family, Dominic Water & Family, Gina Red Feather, Duane & Sandra Water & Family, Holly Yellow Bear, Carmen American Horse, Colleen Condon, Harriett Twiss & Family, Denise Evans & Family, Bud Water & Family, Lamona, Karen, Kellon, Kenneth, Kim, & Carol Lakota, Jeannette Little Hawk, Bob Lakota, Elmer Tobacco, Jr., Jonathan Bagola, Sr. & Family, Janine Good Lance, Marless Big Crow, Janis and Bones Campos, Francilla Weasel Bear-Water, Weasel Bear Family, Red Feather Family, Chief Eagle Family, Means Family, Makes Him First Family, Little Hawk Family, Brown and Bad Cob Family-Wanblee, SD, BIA Facility Staff, Pine Ridge CAP Office Staff, LOWO Staff, and All Friends & Relatives.

Wake Services: Two night wake service starting at 2:00 PM, Thursday, September 22, 2022 at the Joyner Hall in Pine Ridge, SD

Funeral Services: 2:00 PM, Saturday, September 24, 2022 at the at the Joyner Hall in Pine Ridge, SD

Traditional Lakota Services: Robert Red Feather and Darla Black

Burial Services: Holy Cross Episcopal Cemetery, Pine Ridge, SD

Arrangements entrusted with Sioux Funeral Home of Pine Ridge, SD

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.